2018 Junior Legion Team

Sitting (L to R) :  Rayjay Marmolejos, Domenic Borelli, Ryan Graff, Ryan Berkis, Kyle Cincinnati, Jack Ziegler, Gabe Bunn

Middle (L to R): Bill Lodek (asst coach), Corey Luft (asst coach), Scott Spatz (head coach), Adam Vanino, Mike Simmerman (asst coach), Steve Gehris (asst coach), Mike Zientek (asst coach)

Standing (L to R): Breaden Minnich, Jack Gensemer, Kayson Santos, Trey Gehret, Ryan Kelly, Brandon Kocevar, Ryan Spatz, Colin Pieja

JL roster.PNG

 Jr. LEGION SCHEDULE

last updated on 5/28/18

*** subject to change ***

(* = BERKS LEAGUE GAME)

Mon    May 21st        OLEY/TOPTON      *                                                                                        W 8-2  

Sat     May 26th        vs Hopewell NJ                   10:00                                                                      W 8-0

Sat     May 26th        vs Norchester                    5:30                                                                         W 8-7

Sun     May 27th        vs Spring City                  12:30                                                                        W 5-4

Sun    May 27th        vs  Norchester                                                                                                   W 5-1

Tues   May 29th        @ Daniel Boone                 6:00             *                                                       W 8-6 (8 innings)

Wed    May 30th        @ Twin Valley                     6:00             *                                                       W 7-1

Thur    May 31st        SHILLINGTON                    7:00             *                                                       W 9-5

Fri      June 1st         BOYERTOWN                     7:00             *                                                        W 11-4

Sun     June 3rd        vs MUHLENBERG                 12:00            *                                                   W 3-0                                   

Mon    June 4th         @ Fleetwood                     6:00             *                                                        W 15-0

Fri      June 8th        vs KUTZTOWN                   7:00             *                                                        W 13 - 3

Sat     June 9th         @ Exeter                          10:00            *                                                           W 4-1

Tues   June 12th       HAMBURG                           5:30             *                                                     W 13-2

Tues   June 12th       vs SOUTHERN AREA            7:30             *                                                  W 11-1

Thur    June 14th       OLEY/TOPTON                    6:00             *                                                    W  10-1

Fri      June 15th       @ Shillington                     7:00              *                                                       W 13-0

Sat     June 16th       vs DANIEL BOONE              5:00              *                                                   W 10-0

Sun     June 17th       @ Upper Perkiomen            1:00                                                                   W 7-1

  

Tues   June 19th       vs TWIN VALLEY                 7:00             *         

Wed    June 20th       @ Boyertown                     6:00             *        

Fri      June 22nd       @ Muhlenberg                    7:00             *        

Sat     June 23rd       @ Berwick (DH)                 11:00 & 1:30           

Sun     June 24th       @ Boyertown Grizzles         1:00                       

Tues   June 26th       vs FLEETWOOD                  7:00             *        

Wed    Jun 27th         @ Hamburg                       7:30             *        

Fri      Jun 29th         @ Kutztown                       7:00             *        

Mon    July 2nd         vs EXETER                         7:00             *       

Tues   July 3rd         vs North PARKLAND            7:00                       

Thurs  July 5th          @ Southern Area               6:00             *      

 

Important Dates:

Berks County Junior Legion League Playoffs – Double Elimination

July 8th – July 13th  

 

Pennsylvania Eastern Regions Junior League – Double Elimination

July 21st – July 25th

We are hosting and will play Saturday, July 21st

 

 Pennsylvania State Junior Legion Baseball Tournament – Double Elimination

July 28th – August 2nd