2018 Senior Legion

Top Row (L to R) – Zach Trayer, Connor Uhrig, Brady Gibble, Jayvian Pettit, Dalton Emerich, Jaden Himmelreich, Brady Dallas

Middle Row (L to R) Nick Cummings, Tucker Sanders, Steve Carroll (asst coach), Ben Reifsnyder (asst coach), Zack Williams (head coach), Dylan Boll(asst coach), Ryan Brunner (asst coach), Darrien Mogel, Chase Zurawski

Bottom Row Sitting (L to R) – Jagger Teller, Brett Stewart, Preston Kauffman, Nick Sklenarik, Cole Sensenig, Hunter Riegel

Roster.PNG

2018 West Lawn Owls Legion Schedule

*** subject to change ***

(* = BERKS LEAGUE GAME)

Day     Date               Opponent                              Time                           Place

Sat     May 26th        @ Perkiomen                     4:00pm         Muhlenberg HS                      W  3-0

Sun     May 27th       @ Conrad Weiser               09:30am       Muhlenberg HS                         4-4

Wed   May 30th        Ephrata                               7:00 pm      Owls Field                                  W  5-3

Thurs   May 31st       @ Wyomissing                      Cancelled

Sat     Jun 2nd          @ Muhlenberg                    4:00pm         Muhlenberg HS                      L  6-2 (6 innings)

Sun     Jun 3rd          NAZARETH                        3:00pm         Owls Field                              L  6-2 (8 innings)

Mon    Jun 4th          EXETER                            7:00pm*       Owls Field                                W  8-3

Tues   Jun 5th          @ Boyertown                     7:00pm*       Bears Stadium                        W 5-2

Wed    Jun 6th          @ Norchester                    7:00pm*       Owen J. Roberts HS               W 2-0

Sat     Jun 9th          HAMBURG                         7:05pm         Owls Field                               W 6-1

Mon    Jun 11th         DANIEL BOONE                  7:05pm*       Owls Field                             W 3-0

Wed    Jun 13th         TWIN VALLEY                    7:05pm*       Owls Field                            W 10-0

Thurs  Jun 14th         @ Oley/Topton 217             6:00pm*       Oley Youth League Fields       W 14-6

Fri      Jun 15th         REDLAND                          Cancelled

Sat     Jun 16th         SOUTHERN AREA               11:00am       Owls Field                           W 4-1

Sun    Jun 17th         @ Shillington                       4:00pm*        Rulon Griffith Field                  W 13-1

 

Mon    Jun 18th         SHILLINGTON                    7:05pm*       Owls Field

Wed    Jun 20th        @ Exeter                            6:00pm*       Exeter High School

Thurs  Jun 21st         NORCHESTER                     7:05pm*       Owls Field     

Fri      Jun 22nd        OLEY/TOPTON 217   Double Header          5:30pm  *       Owls Field              

Sat     Jun 23rd         DELAWARE POST 1             12:00pm       Owls Field     

Sun     Jun 24th         NOR-GWYN                       1:00pm         Owls Field

Mon    Jun 25th         BOYERTOWN                     7:05pm*       Owls Field

Wed    Jun 27th         @ Daniel Boone                 6:00pm*       Optimist Field

Thurs  Jun 28th         @ Twin Valley                    7:00pm*       Twin Valley HS

Fri      Jun 29th         Damascus, MD                   5:30pm         McCurdy Field, MD

Sat     Jun 30th         Frederick, MD                    8:00am         McCurdy Field, MD

Sun     Jul 1st           Cecil, MD                          10:30am       Loats Park, MD

Sun     Jul 1st           LaPlata, MD                      1:00pm         Loats Park, MD

Mon    Jul 2nd           Frederick Semis and Final    TBD              Frederick, Maryland

Tues   Jul 3rd           @ Shillington                      7:00pm*       Rulon Griffith Field

Thurs  Jul 5th           @ Exeter                          6:00pm*       Exeter High School

Sat     Jul 7th           HAMBURG                         7:05pm         Owls Field         

Important Dates:

 Berks County Legion League Playoffs – Double Elimination

July 11-12 @ Higher Seed’s Field   (July 14-16 @ Shillington)

Pennsylvania Region II Legion Baseball Tournament

July 20-24 @ Muhlenberg

 Pennsylvania State Legion Baseball Tournament

July 28-August 1st @ Boyertown

Mid-Atlantic Legion Baseball Tournament

August 8th – 11th @ Leesburg, VA