2019 Junior Legion Team

jlteam.PNG
JLRoster.PNG

 Jr. LEGION SCHEDULE

*** subject to change ***

(* = BERKS LEAGUE GAME)

Tue May 21st        BOYERTOWN GRIZZLIES      7:00pm        OWLS Field L 4 - 3

Sat May 25th        Upper Perkiomen                10:00am       Orefield MS Varsity 5 - 5

Sat     May 25th        North Parkland                   12:30pm       Orefield MS Varsity L 9 - 5

Sun     May 26th        Northampton                     1:00pm         Kolapechka Park L 7 - 4

Sun     May 26th        Aston Media                      3:30pm         Orefield MS Varsity L 8 - 4

*Fri     May 31st        @ Daniel Boone                 6:00pm         Optimist Field W 11 - 3

*Sat   June 1st         SHILLLINGTON                   3:00pm         OWLS Field W 3 - 2

*Mon   June 3rd        @ Boyertown Bear Cubs      6:00pm         Mecherly Field L 6 - 0

*Tue  June 4th         @ Oley/Topton                   6:00pm         Brandywine HS W 12 - 0

*Wed  June 5th        MUHLENBERG                    7:00pm         OWLS Field W 3 - 2

*Fri     June 7th        @ Post 625 Fleetwood         6:00pm         Fltwd HS Field W 8 - 0

*Sat    June 8th        HAMBURG                         1:00pm         OWLS Field L 9 - 4

*Fri     June 14th       SOUTHERN AREA               7:00pm         OWLS Field W 15 - 5

*Sat    June 15th       OLEY/TOPTON                    1:00pm         OWLS Field W 10 - 0

*Mon   June 17th       @ Shillington                      7:00pm         Rulon Griffith Field L 5 - 1

*Sat   June 22nd       DANIEL BOONE                  10:0am         OWLS Field W 3 -1

*Sat    June 22nd      BOYERTOWN BEAR CUBS     1:00pm         OWLS Field L 11 - 1

*Mon   June 24th       @ Muhlenberg                    7:00pm         Gochnauer Field W 9 - 7

Fri      June 28th       UPPER PERKIOMEN             7:00pm         OWLS Field W 10 - 1

*Sat   June 29th       POST 625 FLEETWOOD        1:00pm         OWLS Field W 10 - 8

*Sun   June 30th       @ Hamburg                       7:30pm         Hamburg Park W 9 - 4

*Tue   July 2nd         @ Southern Area               6:00pm         Auburn PA W 15 - 5

 

Important YOUTH Legion Dates:

 Berks County YOUTH Legion League Playoffs – 8 Team Double Elimination

Sun July 7th        MUHLENBERG                    6:00pm         OWLS Field L 8 - 1

Tue July 9th       Shillington                    7:00pm         Rulon Griffith Field W 7 - 0

Wed July 10th     HAMBURG                    5:30pm         OWLS Field W 3 - 2

Fri July 12th MUHLENBERG 6:00pm OWLS Field L 8 - 2

 Pennsylvania YOUTH Eastern Regional Baseball Tournaments

July 20-24 @ Upper Perk

Sat July 20th Aston Media 1:00pm Upper Perkiomen

 Pennsylvania YOUTH State Championship Baseball Tournament

July 27-31 @ Homer City