2019 Senior Legion

Bottom Row Seated L-R:  Jayvian Pettit, Ryan Graff, Danny Estrada, Kyle Cincinnati, Jake Lavigna

Middle Row Seated L-R:  Domenic Borelli, Gabe Bunn, Steve Carroll (Assistant Coach), Zack Williams (Head Coach), Dylan Boll (Assistant Coach), Nick Sklenarik, James Rhoads

Top Row Standing L-R:  Adam Vanino, Jack Gensemer, Brady Dallas, Ethan Stemler, Trey Gehret, Ryan Kelly, Kayson Santos, Ryan Spatz

2019 West Lawn Owls Legion Schedule

*** subject to change ***

(* = BERKS LEAGUE GAME)

Fri      May 24th        @ Wyomissing                   5:30pm         Wyomissing HS       

Mon    May 27th        @ Ephrata                         11:00am       War Memorial Field

Tues   May 28th        DANIEL BOONE                  7:05pm*       Owls Field

Wed    May 29th        @ Boyertown                     7:00pm*       Bears Stadium

Thurs  May 30th        NORCHESTER                     7:05pm*       Owls Field

Fri      May 31st        WYOMISSING                    7:05pm         Owls Field

Sun     Jun 2nd          FLEETWOOD                      1:00pm         Owls Field

Mon    Jun 3rd          @ Post 217                       6:00pm*       Oley Youth League

Tues   Jun 4th          HAMBURG                         7:05pm         Owls Field

Wed    Jun 5th          @ Twin Valley                    7:00pm*       Twin Valley HS

Fri      Jun 7th          NOR-GWYN                       7:05pm         Owls Field

Sun     Jun 9th          SOUTHERN AREA               1:00pm         Owls Field

Mon    Jun 10th         EXETER                            7:05pm*       Owls Field      

Tues   Jun 11th         @ Daniel Boone                 6:00pm*       Optimist Field

Wed    Jun 12th         BOYERTOWN                     7:05pm*       Owls Field

Thurs  Jun 13th         @ Norchester                    7:00pm*       Owen J Roberts HS

Sat     Jun 15th         @ Spring City                    3:00pm         Ram Stadium

Mon    Jun 17th         POST 217                         7:05pm*       Owls Field

Tues   Jun 18th         TWIN VALLEY                    7:05pm*       Owls Field

Thurs Jun 20th        Exeter  (Exeter’s home game) 7:00pm*       Owls Field

Fri      Jun 21st         @ Boyertown                     7:00pm*       Bears Stadium         

Mon    Jun 24th         DANIEL BOONE                  7:05pm*       Owls Field

Tues   Jun 25th         @ Boyertown                     7:00pm*       Bear Stadium          

Wed    Jun 26th         NORCHESTER                     7:05pm*       Owls Field     

Thurs  Jun 27th         @ Post 217                       6:00pm*       Oley Youth League

Fri      Jun 28th         LaPlata, MD                       2:00pm         Loats Park

Fri      Jun 28th         East Hartford,CT                7:30pm         Loats Park

Sat     Jun 29th         Woodsboro, MD                 9:00am         McCurdy Field, MD

Sun     Jun 30th         Glen Burnie, MD                 6:00pm         McCurdy Field, MD

Mon    Jul 1st           Frederick Semis and Final    TBD              Frederick, Maryland

Tues   Jul 2nd           @ Twin Valley                    7:00pm*       Twin Valley HS

Thurs  Jul 4th           EXETER                            10:00am*      Owls Field

Sat     Jul 6th           HAMBURG                         7:05pm         Owls Field

                            

Important Dates:

 Berks County Legion League Playoffs – Double Elimination

July 10-11 @ Higher Seed’s Field   (July 13-15 @ West Lawn)

 Pennsylvania Region II Legion Baseball Tournament

July 19-23 @ Boyertown

 Pennsylvania State Legion Baseball Tournament

July 27-July 31 @ Dubois

 Mid-Atlantic Legion Baseball Tournament

Aug 7-11 @ Charleston, IL